Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Vikest Opto Electrical Co., Ltd.
Vikest Opto Electrical Co., Ltd. High-quality high-quality LED lights To lead the lightin appliance。
Home > Fiber Optic Media Converter >

Fiber optic 10/100 / 1000M media converter Fast Ethernet optical transceiver 1000Mbps SC 25KM

Fiber optic 10/100 / 1000M media converter Fast Ethernet optical transceiver 1000Mbps SC 25KM

Brand Name : VIKEST
Model Number : TTD-1000M-S
MOQ : 5
Price : US $51.63
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Delivery Time : 10-15 WORD DAYS
Contact Now

Especificação do item
Marca:TuoTaiDa
Modelo Número:TTD-1000M-S
Fiber transmission distance:20KM
Fiber port:SC typeMax. Data Transfer Rate:10/100/1000M
Wavelength:1310/1550nm
Fiber:Single fiber
Mode:Single mode
Power:5V

Product description
Product introduction
10/100/1000 m Ethernet self-adapting fiber optic transceiver is equipped with the latest America-made chip and high quality Optic Transceiver module, so it has stable performance and good quality. It applies to communication, Broadcasting and television and broadband networks as well as general optical networks which require high performance and reliability.
Product characteristics
* 1 RJ45 electrical port and 1 SC optical port, capable To realize optical-to-electrical signal conversion between twisted pair and fiber optic
* Meet IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u standards 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
* Has 10 m / 100 M / 1000 m self-adaptive capacity, and manual adjustment is unnecessary
* The port supports Full-automatic electric cross-identification, and switch does not need to be manually operated
* Full-Duplex / Half-Duplex Support Operation Mode
* IEEE802.3X full-duplex and half-duplex flow control support for back pressure flow control
* Support anti-function Broadcast Storm
* Built-in anti-lighting circuit can significantly reduce the damage caused by induction rays
* 6 LED indicator lights: Power, TX 100, TX link / Act, FX 100, FX Link / Act, E FDX / col, convenient to monitor the operation status of the transceiver and judge fault cause
* The divergent angle of light emergence: equal to or greater than 10dB
* Power supply: External AC 220 V (90-265 V), internal DC 5 V 1A
* Voltage: DC 5
* Power: 8 W, up to Carrier-Class operating standards
* MTBF is more than 50 thousand hours
* Product size: 10 (cm) * 7.5 (cm) * 2.6 (cm)
* Package size: 23 (cm) * 12 (cm) * 5.5 (cm)
Light Indicator Description
Indicator Light
state
Work situation
PWR
In
Switched on
Out
Off
SD Optical gateway
Usually in
Stable optical signal input
Out
No optical signal input
Shimmering
Is there any optical signal but is not stable
FX Link / Act
Usually in
Optical signal is turned on, but there is no data exchange
Shimmering
There is data exchange
Out
Fiber optic is extraneous



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber optic 10/100 / 1000M media converter Fast Ethernet optical transceiver 1000Mbps SC 25KM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Vikest Opto Electrical Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0